Jan 31, 2008

I LOVE WEDNESDAYS!!!

wujiaming was acting emo again today! but the picture i took of him was quite blur. :( and BRYAN xiao hai zi sang mu nai yi! he sounded super super super super cute. but i was sitting quite far away from him so all my cam recorded was uh, wujiaming's keyboard accompliment. :( ohwell. there's always next time :D
and ZhouJieLun let us listen to this super cute thing on his phone! it's like, a group of chickens clucking to the Mission Impossible song. AHAHAHAHA.
AND I STILL DON'T KNOW WHAT TO SING! i feel like singing qi dai ai, but wujiaming dosen't know how to play the accompliment. i wanted to sing mo ri zhi lian but i sound super weird singing it leh. HOWHOWHOW! D:


video
i don't know if anyone can actually hear what everyone's saying here, but anyway jt and janice were imitating Z**Z**. :PPPP so mean leh they all! tsktsktsk.
the conversation:
JT: feel like adding in all the drums and stuff.. blah blahh...
Jan: YO!
JT: ehh... HI I'M Z**Z**...
Everyone: *laughs*
Jan: eheheheh!!! stop stop... see arh.. *immitates how z**z** beatbox*
JT&Jan:*continues to imitate*
JT: she must be my fan!!! (thats what z**z** said when he saw me looking at him
Jan: Thank you for ur concern (thatz wad z**z** said when ppl asked him how he was)
JT: I love you all my fen sii!!
JT: do u want this 1 with my signature? u wan? u wan?
Jan: No comments (as in a act cool way)
- THANKYOULAOGONGFORTYPINGITOUT:D


and i know jt didn't want to post about this in her blog but i don't care i want to post anyway. :D
we were singing WI DAI NI DE AI in the ob toilet, and JJ'S ASSISTANT ESTHER WALKED IN and we pretended not to notice and continue singing. and when she came out she asked if we were in the vocal class and why we chose a JJ song. and we told her we were from JJFC and she said something about jj coming back to singapore soon, and they might need some help, so she asked us to give her one of our numbers (jt's) and she said she might call us if she needs help or anything
:DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
ok she'll probably never call us but OMG I DAMN HAPPY. :D

Jan 30, 2008

the sweeter the kiss, the harder it hurts

laogong looks SUPER CUTE in her specs and tied hair lah! where got ugly man!!!


and i DROPPED MY BELOVED TABLET for the like 1983647th time, but this time it was on the concrete sidewalk and they don’t absorb shock or whatever, so this time my tablet actually CRACKED (!!!!!!!!)
a small piece of the right corner of my tablet came out! D: and it’s a little cracked at the right corner and a bit of the paint came out too.
OHMAN DDDD:


everyone needs someone we can trust wholeheartedly, someone we can tell everything to without worrying he or she may leak anything out, someone whom you know will always be there for you through the worst times, someone you can always rely on to lend you a helping hand or a listening ear, someone to share your joys with, someone who will always make you feel better when you’re down, who will be there to dry your tears, someone who loves you back as a closest friend as much as you love him or her, someone who will always remain faithful to you no matter what obstacles you face, someone who will stand by you even when the whole world is against you. it could be a closest friend, a parent, a pet, a lover; all we need is that one someone.
and when we don’t have that someone, we may be the most popular person in school, have more friends and admirers than anyone could ever wish for, yet we’d feel lonelier than anything.
and when we do have that special person, we must treasure them more than anything. :)
i felt lonely, before you made the unspoken promise to be with me and be that someone. thank you for always being there for me x33


AND EVERYONE GO AND LISTEN TO QI DAI AI! I PUT THE SONG UP IN THE PREVIOUS POST ALREADY. IT’S LIKE THE NICEST SONG EVER CAN :D

Jan 28, 2008

THE NICEST SONG EVER.

QI DAI NI DE AI BY JJ!!!
期待你的爱!
omg it's like THE NICEST NICEST SONG EVER. OMG I LOVE IT TO DEATH WOOOOOOT :D

AHH
it dosen't have that vanilla-jj-style but the tune is DAMN FREAKING NICE CAN! omg! it's not the usual kind of tune he does, it's quite refreshing. :)
QI DAI NI DE AI!!!!!!

My life
一直在等待
空荡的口袋

想在里面放
一份爱

Why
总是被打败
真的好无奈
其实我
实实在在
不管帅不帅

想要找回来 自己的节拍
所以这一次
我要勇敢
大声说出来

期待
期待你发现我的爱
无所不在
我自然而然的关怀
你的存在
心灵感应的方向
我一眼就看出来
是因为爱


我猜
你早已发现我的爱
绕几个湾
靠越近越明白
不要走开
幸福的开始
就是放手去爱

Jan 27, 2008

HAPPY THIRD MONTH LAOGONG!


hahaha. it’s been three months!
NINETY-THREE DAYS! XD
ohman, 93’s so dead. don’t know when we’re going to start doing anything again.
i still like my tune for zhi xiang leh. :D but i can’t sing it well because the range is quite wide. i need someone with a wider singing range to help me record it leh. anyone interested? :D


mum: mark, if you don’t finish all the grains of rice on your plate next time your girlfriend will have a face with a lot of pimples!
me: in my case, it’s my own face.
dad: no, it just means someone out there is a very messy eater!
laogong, ALL YOUR FAULT X(


apparently coach justin was “quite” involved in his jc’s 2008 orientation doing some “very stupid” stuff. ohman i wish i were there to laugh at him XP


AND DOES ANYONE KNOW HOW TO DO BIO HOMEWORK? I’M LIKE DYING ALEADY. IS ANYONE NICE ENOUGH TO LEND ME THEIR BOOK TO COPY? LIKE, PLEASEPLEASEPLEASE.
i seriously want to take up bio tuition because even though i’m like super attentive during bio lessons (i actually don’t sleep okay?! which is something i’m really proud of, because it’s BIO class. BIO LEH!) but i still can’t take anything in. and miss poh dosen’t want to upload the slides before she finishes teaching the whole chapter, and by then the notes would be quite useless because we wouldn’t be able to take down all the MODEL ANSWERS she says (but are not in the notes) as she flashes the slides. which is quite stupid. shouldn’t the model answers be in the slides? i mean they’re supposed to be notes right? okay if she wants us to learn it by ourselves then at least give us the notes before the lesson so we can take stuff down along the way lah.
ARGHHHHH MY LIFE IS SCREWED BECAUSE OF BIO. :(

Jan 25, 2008

your legs aren't fat! they're PLUMP.

CUIXIAO'S BLOG POSTS ARE SO EMOOOOO!!!
especially those shorter chinese ones in italic font. o.o
"喂 你知道么 那色彩缤纷的蝴蝶 是色盲呢"
DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD: it's really very sad eh. imagine having this wonderful talent, for example, you could paint very well, and everyone admired your paintings and everyone thought they were beautiful but you never knew, noone could ever tell you and you could never see your own paintings, because you were blind and deaf. :/
OHMAN IT'S SO EMO! ):
and and
"如果在这个世界上没有留恋的东西,就会死去呢
但这世界如此的美好,怎能不让人去留恋"
*blows nose on tissues*
and and
"每一步都是那么沉重,负载了三世的负担。
我们的前世,是谁踏亮了我门前的水声……
我们的前世,是谁和我在落花无数的地方相逢……
我们的前世,是谁说过要和我相约一生……"

this is the ultimate emo chinese post ever man.
DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD:

your legs aren't fat! they're PLUMP.

omg LILY ZIFANG AND SHIHUI SCORED TWO POINTS FOR O LEVELS!
:DDDDDD super smartpoks! and our school’s aggregade score this year is NINE POINT FIVE. actually i shouldn’t be happy leh, because it just means we sec 3s will have much much more pressure to do well for o’s. D:
seeing how hard the sec 4s study scares me. i remember asking shi hui if she watched hanakimi last time and she said “hello? i’m sec4! you think i have time for things like tv?” i was like, kena stunned o.o
I DON’T WANT SEC 4 NEXT YEAR! D:


AND THANK YOU JACKSON FOR HELPING ME WITH MY JIAN BAO :D
i don’t think i’ll be able to help you in your schoolwork haha, but tell me if you could use my help! because i know i’ll need a LOT of your help with chinese in future. :P


心都充满 爱的节拍 x333

Jan 24, 2008

karen loves WEDNESDAYS!

wednesdays! the day of the week i live for. :D
i told the music teacher i don’t want to take music anymore. she seemed quite happy i was giving it up :)
I LOVE OB! wujiaming spent most of the lesson talking about the different basic kinds of rhythm. haha. everyone was blur because of the weird positions of the semiquavers. :/
andddd I SAW A CRESCENTIAN!i was like sitting on the white couch with laogong, janice and maddie. and this group of people came in and there was this girl around my height in crescent uniform. and she saw me and she said to her friends “eh look. she from my school leh :D” and then slowly she went “OMG! SHE’S FROM MY SCHOOL EHH!!!” XD so funny because i was thinking the exact same thing! haha. we both have slow reaction. i was thinking, oh look a crescentian. then i realised THERE’S A CRESCENTIAN IN OB :D so i talked to her a bit, and she knows brenda from my class. i saw her again today when she came back for the release of o level results (she’s in jc now)! ok she’s apparently That Girl Who Acted In The Channel 8 Drama Series before but i don’t recognise her leh XP

and cuixiao wants me to write something good about her so i will. ahem!
okay, whenever i talked about stuff i’ve been thinking about for a very long time – stuff like weird science theories, about life, psychology, about random stuff that somehow gets me thinking, people usually say i’m mental and asks me to stop thinking so much. but cuixiao shares my idealist thoughts and stuff :D so i finally can talk to someone eh!
and now cuixiao officially knows more about me than she should. haha. i bet cuixiao’s freaked out now eh. :D

Jan 22, 2008

be GONE, thy BRACES!

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
MY DENTIST SAYS I’LL BE ABLE TO TAKE OFF MY BRACES DURING MY NEXT VISIT!!!!!
(which is march 17! marilyn's and bryson's birthday. :D)
:DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMG
FINALLY
LIKE AFTER FIVE YEARS?!?!!
okay the first two years were retainers lah. but the first two years were as xing ku as the next three okay! because my teeth were too crooked to put braces LOL. so they used the retainers to align them much straighter so it really hurt then.
and thennnn when i was 12 there was a molar GROWING LIKE IN THE MIDDLE OF THE ROOF OF MY MOUTH (?!@&^%$#@) so i had no choice but to take it out lor. then they told me that if i didn’t put permanent braces by the end of the year my teeth would have “no hope” liao. so i had to undergo some operation to remove a lot of molars and premolars etc. i was under general anesthetic so i was asleep lah, but my mum said that when they wheeled me into the ward after the operation my pillow was “covered in blood” and she “kena shocked”. :D
AND I’M GOING TO TAKE MY BRACES OUT IN LIKE SIX WEEKS’ TIME!
ZOMGOMGOMGOMGOMG
i remember when i started out i wore white but the white faded to yellow over time so it looked like my teeth were damn yellow. so i wore the sapphire coloured-brackets (a very dark blue) then i realised they made me look damn shit so i changed to light blue. then still not nice leh, so i switched to lavender! and i haven’t changed colours since.
and when my dentist asked which colour i wanted today i said immediately “uh lavender.”
and she said “you sure or not? LAST CHANCE YOU KNOW! after this no more already leh!”
then i was like oh shit yah hor, then i was scanning through the other colour choices and realised that their very few colour choices were all like, damn weird. and i was considering putting flourescent pink with black (last chance to put lah, must be crazy a bit mah!) but she asked me to hurry up so i just said “yeah okay”.
NOW I REGRET D:
why do i keep regretting choices i’ve made! see lah! putting braces is like, once in a lifetime thing, and leaves a whole lot of memories okay! and i seriously wanted to put a weird weird colour. they didn’t have flourescent orange or lime green anymore ):
BUT WALAO NOW I’M DAMN SAD!
BUT I’M ALSO DAMN HAPPY :D
ahh. SHOULD I FEEL HAPPY OR SAD!
oh but after i take them off i’ll have to wear retainers again. like, normally people only wear them after taking their braces off but i wore them before AND after. lol!
but at least it won’t be painful or whatever.
OHMAN I REGRET NOT PUTTING SOME WEIRD COLOUR D:

see lah, i was planning to save my Braces Life story for when i actually take them out. but got a little carried away. heh. nvm, on march 17 i will quote back from this post yeah! XD

sorry cuixiao!

Hypothesis: All girls in Crescent Girls' School sit like Ah Bengs.
Among the list of people who love to sit with their legs open wide wide: AmeliaCheng, JoanLee, NadineFooFoo, AzaleaChan.
The one person least likely to sit with her legs open wide: CuiXiao.
HA. now i have a picture of cui xiao sitting unglam-ly. okay, she was facing the back of her chair, but it's unglam enough for someone like CuiXiao okay? and i bet noone has ever seen her knees cos they're always hidden by her long skirt eh?
NO I'M NOT BLUFFING YOU, 2C107-ERS! IT'S REALLY CUI XIAO! the book at her crotch area proves it. :D
see? even CUI XIAO sits unglam-ly you know.
Therefore, I conclude that all Crescent Girls sit like Ah Bengs. (:
(by the way cui xiao, i will bring sweets for you tomorrow so you won't threaten to sue me again yeah? :D)
please lah, whoever sits beside me usually kena-s my camera's talent of taking unglam shots one. shermin and cui xiao! lucky for yimei, i wasn't much into cameras in sec1/the start of sec2. :)

post #535. i think. :/

omg. nowadays my blog posts are so boring and stuff, and i like don’t blog as much anymore. i used to be able to blog 4 times a day leh! and now it’s like once in a few days. and i don’t even know what to blog about most of the time anymore
:(
my life’s getting boring-er!
but nvm, i’m having a dental appointment today so i’ll probably have stuff to talk about eh? :D and tomorrow’s OB!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :D
i need to bring my blog back to LIFE! D:

Jan 19, 2008

NO MORE YUAN LAI WO BU SHUAI :(



ahem. NO COPYING OF COPYRIGHTED MUSIC. SUPPORT ORIGINAL PEOPLE!

yay, it's Karen Becomes A Sec One day!!

bought new uniform (finally). the skirt's practically touching my ankles. i feel like miss loomy. okay the skirt dosen't look THAT short in this picture but they really are, okay! if miss yvonne ong saw me in this skirt she'd probably give me two honour points eh.


sorry lah yvonne ong, i asked my mum to help me alter the skirt today. hahaha.


STRESS BALLS!!!

we all love the stress balls eh!
mdm lim passed them out yesterday to play some retarded game.
and we threw all the balls at her! :D


OMG BIO SPA LESSON WAS LIKE DAMN COOL CAN! the onion epidermal cell looks so freaky! and the hydrilla leaf cells damn cute! the chloroplasts moving around look like those little green balls in the $1.80 honeydew sago drink at the bubble tea shop. :D eh but not fair leh, laogong got to see human heart and liver cells under the microscope before leh! ZOMG!
yay i love SPA! for now, anyway. :D

yuan lai wo bu shuai???

WHY DOES CHANNEL 46'S GUIDE NOT HAVE YUAN LAI WO BU SHUAI AT 9.30????
it should be correct what! wei shi zhong wen tai, 9.30pm what!!!
HOWCOME DON'T HAVE!!!?!!?!?!??!!?
is it possible that taiwan's wei shi zhong wen tai is different from singapore's?
can't be what! both are wei shi zhong wen tai what! our cable channels are all the same what! plus taiwan and singapore don't have any time difference what!
OMG WHY WHY WHY WHY!
ok so i wasted like all my money smsing 35 people to tell them WRONG INFORMATION.
WALAO KAREN IS DAMN SMART. D:

i hugged my pillow so tight, squeezed it till my arms ached almost as much as my heart did.
but my pillow never hugged me back.
X(

Jan 18, 2008

EVERYONE SHOULD WATCH COFFEE PRINCE!

the craziest car ride ever. yingyan and i were laughing like siao people the whole way home.
:)



and i wasted 1 hour sitting on a couch in an air conditioned room when i should've been doing my homework or going to TUITION. X(

and GLENDA and AZALEA and JOUTENG and JOAN watch COFFEE PRINCE too!!! :D:D:D
and joan like watched the whole series already! she borrowed the cd! OMGGGG!!!
COFFEE PRINCE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

and i still don't know what to do. ARGH to hell with her. X(

Jan 17, 2008

COFFEE PRINCEEE


omg i watch yesterday's episode of coffee prince watch until can cry okay!
if my parents weren't beside me -.-
hanjie: *kisses encai for like a damn long time* listen. i'm only going to say this once, so listen good. i like you.
encai: >.<
hanjie: i realise i can't throw away my feelings for you that easily. let's move forward together, okay? we'll see how far we can go.
encai: *very, very, very slowly hugs hanjie and leans her head on his chest*
hanjie: *hesitates before stroking her head*
both: *smile a bit*
me: *beginning to tear a bit*
dad: AIYOH! tsktsktsk.
wahlao my dad totally ruined it okay! X(
omg it's like the most touching scene ever okay, considering the fact that hanjie thinks encai's a guy so hanjie thinks he's gay, and hanjie's encai's boss and loves to shout at encai at like every single thing so it's like, the most un-fated relationship?
aiya omg i dunno leh, it's just like super super touching. :( i never really liked korean drama serials okay, but I'M IN LOVE WITH COFFEE PRINCE!
AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
my mum promised me she'd buy me the vcd! WO AI COFFEE PRINCE!
LAOGONG WHY WHY WHY CAN'T YOU WATCH IT D: i bet you watch this episode also can watch until cry lah!
nvm, next time when i get the cd we watch together! :D

hanjie; i miss you.
encai: but we just saw each other, why -........ i miss you too.
encai: i have to hang up..
hanjie: don't go.. wait a little while more.
x)))))

I FINALLY GOT MY TABLET BACK!!

"oh, i know her! she's the Hyperjjfan!!"
- vana's cousin. :D


cuixiao the bo liao.

haha, TWO mini dustbins. cuixiao's full of rubbish! XP

and we finally found out Xiao Hai Zi's name! his name is...
bryan. :D

O LEVEL MUSIC IS SO SCARYYY!
everyone is like grade 6 or 7 or 8 or higher zomg. and i'm like a pathetic grade 3 and a half.
and i totally don't understand the theory homework either!
and now i'm seriously wondering if i should really take it or not leh. :/


and HAPPY FOURTEENTH JANICEMEI!!!

Jan 12, 2008

I WANT MY TABLET BACKKKKK!! D:

i really wish i'd taken up piano classes, or any other music classes really, when i was younger. it's quite late to take up a new instrument now, plus with school workload in upper sec/jc, it'll be really hard to cope.
and i think i'm really going to regret not taking o level music. it'd definitely help a lot in my chances of studying music and getting a music-related job n the future. i don't care what job i get, as long as it's got to do with music. but i'm not a pro at anything - i don't take professional classical vocal classes or whatever, i don't have dance background, i'm only almost a grade 4 at piano and i can't do anything else. and without o level music i might as well forget about studying or doing music.
but i can't make the timing for o level music classes leh, wed 3.15-6.15. ob's at 6.30, it'll be quite stressful and stuff. plus i'll be the lowest grade student taking o level music.
but i really want to do music in the future. i don't want to be some clerk, or manager, or boss, or doctor, or nutritionist (haha, those in ob vocal class will get the joke :D). if i don't work in the music industry next time i might as well die because music is my life and i want to dedicate myself to music.
but it's going to be real hard.
SOMEONE HELP ME!
I WANT TO DIE ARLEADYYYY!!!!!!


:(

-
OMG there was this contest vote thing in china for the best male singer, and jj's votes were apparently A LOT higher than jay's leh!!!!
WHEEEEEEEEE MY JJ!
now i wish i were in triple science cos there are so many china scholars there i'm bound to find someone who likes jj.
apparently in 3c1 they were talking about national icons and someone shouted "lin jun jie!"
LIKE ZOMG!!! I WANT TO GO C1 LAH! I HATE MY SEC THREE CLASS!
SEE LAH NOW I REGRET NOT GOING TO THREECEEONE EVEN MORE D:
omg there are so many choices i've made that i regret. if only i could rewind my life and do everything all over again :(

Jan 10, 2008

rant

I can’t stand act dao guys and act cute girls.
And I can’t stand act dao guys and act cute girls GOING OUT WITH EACH OTHER.
I mean I don’t understand it lah. Couples are supposed to be CLOSE and stuff. But they like, hardly even talk to each other and stuff, except for the occasional sa jiao-ing of girls and grunts from the guys. And they really don’t seem that close at all.
But why do I see so freaking many dao-guy-ahlian-girl couples everywhere? Do so many people out there like each other only because of their looks and like, go out with each other because of that?
Okay, other people’s relationships are none of my business. Dosen’t matter to me what they want to do anyway.
BUT I STILL CAN’T STAND seeing girls whine and whine to their boyfriends who just stand there leaning against a wall with their hands in their pockets looking irritated and asking their girlfriends to shut up.
WTH.

...

Omg wujiaming made me sing Tian Tian THREE TIMES! And after I sang the verse and chorus he made me repeat the chorus again one key higher. Thank goodness I decided last-min to sing in C# major instead of D. :D and The ZhouJieLun guy was singing along quietly so I felt damn stressed haha. And I can’t remember the pointers jiaming gave me, DIE!

...

And I boarded the train at boon lay at around 6.20 today, but it didn’t move at all and the stupid announcement kept saying there was a “SLIGHT DELAY” due to a track fault. And we waited until around 6.40 (and it takes 20 min for the train to reach redhill so we were like going to be late already) and the train STILL didn’t move, then eventually they announced that due to the track fault, we were not supposed to take the trains at boon lay. WTHWTHWTH! And the station was super damn crowded because a lot of people wanted to take the trains and have been waiting since forever like us, and they let us out without making us tap the ez-link card :D
Jessie, yingyan, some other sec 4 crescentian and I decided to cab together, but we couldn’t find a cab cos everyone else was hailing one DUH. So we took 243G to gek poh shopping center and tried to find a cab, and then the sec 4 girl said her dad would pick us up :D:D:D:D
Arrived in school just as everyone was going back to their classes after assembly, and the teachers and councilors knew there was a train fault so I recorded the mrt announcement with my camera for nothing. Hahaha.



oh yes, my life is that interesting. :D

Jan 9, 2008

whee, there's OB today!

There’s this sec 1 girl, haneesa, who also does badminton training under haden but in a different class – boon lay class. (I’m in the clementi class hahaha) we only met once when we had combined prac, and she like, lives in the same block as me leh! 10th floor I think.
Anyway, we happened to take the lift down together today and LIKE ZOMG, SHE WAS IN CRESCENT UNIFORM!
SHE’S IN CRESCENT! HAHAHAHA!
So coincidental :D too bad I don’t know her well or anything.


I couldn’t resist. I didn’t want to let go. I didn’t want to leave.

两颗心同步爱 你和我分不开 x33

Jan 7, 2008

I SHRANK! D:

Apparently in NJ you could get in trouble if your skirt is BELOW the knee.
And you can like, sms freely in class and the teacher wouldn’t mind.
EEE NO FAIR!
Aiyah, I will never be able to make it into NJ anyway. Haha, daydreaming is fun what.


I hadn’t cried in a really long time.
I never thought it’d be possible to cry while watching MTV, or reading an SMS, or listening to a silent phone conversation.
And all in one day.
See lah, it’s your fault. X((

傻瓜。。。叫人家不要哭,自己也在哭。。。哈哈。。。我爱你!x3333 不要哭了啦。。。


老公,我爱你 x3333

Jan 4, 2008

lingling: HONHON!

and i just started daydreaming.

somehow i just started thinking about the night we left for japan, 27-11-07. the little things you and i said to each other. they were the smallest memories ever, things we said to each other, things i thought i’d have forgotten by now, and i probably would have forgotten had i not thought of them again today.

the first time i went to oasis cafe, when we went to suntec together. as we ran down the spoilt escalators holding hands, we were blocked by someone walking really slowly. it would have been much easier to let go of each other and go down in single file, but you wouldn’t let it happen. and when we finally reached the bottom of the escalator, panting and grinning, you reassured me, “我绝对不会放手的!”
small, very simple memories, nothing particularly interesting or catching.
years later, when i look back at these months and laugh at the fond days we spent together, realising how foolish this innocent infatuation was, will i still remember all the little things we did - the smaller, fainter memories, not as fascinating compared to the other times we had but with the same warm feeling of love?

-

lingling, amelia and i usually take the mrt home together after dance practices; it’s unbelievable, the greatest memories i have of my sec 2 life took place there.
memories of ling saying random stupid stuff while amelia rolled her eyes sarcastically, of ling and i shouting “BYE CHENGCHENG!” as amelia got off at dover, of ling and i laughing whenever amelia lost her balance, of me pouring out my feelings to ling in the packed train, and realising that these were the best friends i could ever get.
and on the train after the last dance practice of the 2007 school year, amelia announced, “i don’t care. next year even though we’re all split up into different classes, we must still take the train home together okay.” :)
years later, when i’ve left crescent and miss dance, and the special bond the 2c1’07 dancers shared, will i still remember the little times like this – times we were random, times we laughed, times we received glares from fellow commuters because we laughed too loudly?

and as i sat there daydreaming, the chinese dance warm up music was playing as Group 2 did their warmup, and shermin was playing with amelia’s hand, making it do retarded movements like waving or boxing in the air, and stroked amelia’s cheeks and told her how smooth they were while amelia showed her the diao face, telling shermin how mental she was.
will i ever remember this simple memory?
will i ever remember today, when i recalled all these memories – so simple yet precious to me?

so many thoughts and feelings i’d love to express – my deepest emotions, what’s going on in my mind, but noone to tell all this to now.

i feel so alone, and i need someone here. someone i can pour everything out to.

FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL!

ok, apparently there’s no 3s3 because 3s2 is a big class with 55 people so they split the class into 2 groups – 3s2a and 3s2b. so it’s like two separate classes but we’re actually one big class.
-.- very lame leh.
and my tuition’s actually from 6-8 on wednesdays so i’ll have to pick another timing, so my wednesdays will be free of tuition! and my classes don’t end at 3.15; the latest for me is 2.15. :D so actually my wednesdays won’t be that busy.
form teachers are miss karen tan and mdm lim geok hong. all fierce one D:
chem teacher’s me lee jianwei. i hope i actually understand his classes leh O.o
and it’s a pity our lit teacher’s not mr m! really wanted him as lit teacher. but nevermind, ms azlin doesn’t seem that bad either :D
and i’m sitting beside cui xiao. she keeps like, trying to SEDUCE me?!?!
she loves to like, stroke my arm and stuff. and she loves to poke and tickle me also X(
she says it’s fun to irritate me cos i’m very sensitive to touch so my reactions are “very funny”. RAHH.
and campfire rehearsal today. more peeling skin. and jiayi nadine and qiqi came back!!! :D i miss making fun of doudou!


ob was FUNNAYYYEEE! the small boy finally sang! he sang sha shou and The Four Of Us were like, desperately trying to contain our laughter. 小孩子 (the nickname wujiaming gave him) is seriously damn cute lah!
and then wujiaming was saying like, when you sing a song without any accompliment try not to choose fast songs and stuff, and sha shou is very repetitive and stuff, and so is mu nai yi. and he started singing a bit of sha shou and mu nai yi and explaining that the tune repeats a lot and stuff.
then the 周杰伦guy asked innocently “老师,你不喜欢林俊杰吗?”
ahh wapiang! we all started laughing like shit while wujiaming desperately said “nono, i like lin junjie! every artiste has good songs and bad songs etcetcetc..”
haha. and we saw daphne and esther (jj’s assistants) in the toilet! :D



why did you have to do that?
because right now, i’m missing you more than ever.
and i don’t know how i’m going to survive the next 6 days.
we have to think of another way to meet up. it just isn’t enough, seriously.

ARGH

Jan 1, 2008

HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERYONE :D

omg. i'm like FIFTEEN this year! :D
the number fifteen sounds so nice eh. 14 is so like, ... incomplete. haha. :/

and a miracle happened today!
my ob beginner's vocal course ends around march, and we all have to go through some exam on the last lesson and if we get through we can do the intermediate course.
and my mum's been saying that she won't let me join after march because i'll be really busy in school and all that. and on wednesdays alone, i have:
school(redhill) until around 3.15,
tuition(jurong east) from 4-6 (if i'm not wrong o.o),
OB(tanjong pagar) from 6.30-8.
so i'll have to like eat on the train and stuff. and i have no idea when i'm going to do homework. by the time i reach home it'll be around 9.30, and i still have to bathe and stuff. and then i have to get up at 5 the next day for school. and there's dance on thurs so i'll be really tired so i must make sure i have enough sleep on wednesday. HOW TO DO HOMEWORK!!!
ok, anyway.
my mum said that if i did well this year during common test, she'd consider letting me stay in OB after march!!!!!!!!!
WAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!!
my beloved ob friends and especially LAOGONG!! maybe we won't have to part anymore!!! :D
i just hope that i'll be able to do well lah. means i can't fail anything and get A for at least three subjects.
which is sort of impossible in sec 3 leh. :/
nvm. 为了海蝶音乐OceanButterflies MusicForest, 我一定要撑下去!!!!!!!
KAREN, 加油X3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

and omg i die. i lost my phrasebook!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! D: