Sep 22, 2006

JJ and MAYDAY and SHE and STEPHANIE SUN and JINSHA and SO MANY MORE are going to the gcmma (Global Chinese Music Melody Awards) thingy!!! I WANT TO GO! THEN CAN SEE ALL THE ARTISTES! esp jj and mayday and she!!! i wanna seeeeee! so gd lorh jjfc and carol and jt (ok i noe they're both from jjfc too but anyway) and jacey are going!!! and i cannot go!!!!!! aaaaah so sad. and jacey you are SO LUCKY to have such a NICE fren like jt to spend 70 bucks to buy tix for you lorh. JT YOU ROCK MANN. see? this is the true meaning of "sisters". AAAAAAAAH I WANNA GOOOOOO *pout*
omg eng exam was sorta sucky and i had stomach cramp so couldnt concentrate on the paper :( then i wrote qn1. most exciting day. cos i wrote that essay like abt 2-3 times so now when i write it again i will be familiar with it so dunid to think so much. and can improve on it oso. altogether wrote 4 pgs?! heh.
and for summary I FORGOT TO PUT WORD COUNT!!!!! AAAH
and i really wish sarah's parents wud let her go to sch by mrt.. so long havent seen her.. she's like my first fren i ever had leh!!! but if she went to sch by mrt she gotta get up v early cos must change train (north-south to east-west) and after redhill mrt still must take bus.. sigh.. ok im gonna blog one entry and dedicate it to sumay and sarah! maybe todae.. maybe tomorrow.. maybe NOW! hehs.

No comments: